|Home||» Products||» Emollients||» Octyl Hydroxy Stearate|
Established in 2016, we are a Vadodara-based company engaged in trading and supplying of Octyl Hydroxy Stearate. It is widely used for its personal care and pharmaceutical applications. They can be used for cleansing and moisturizing of skin. This chemical is produced from castor oil derivative and generally applied externally on skin to provide relief from inflammatory conditions. It possesses superior pigment wetting and dispersing properties that makes it highly demanded in various industries. Octyl Hydroxy Stearate is fully compatible with a wide range of cosmetic materials such as volatile silicones. In addition to that, it acts as an excellent dispersant for both organic and inorganic pigments.